Endorsements

Community & Labor

  • Philadelphia Democratic Party City Committee
  • Allegheny County Democratic Black Caucus
  • AFSCME District Council 33
  • AFSCME District Council 47
  • Americans for Democratic Action, Southeastern PA Chapter
  • She Can Win
  • Philadelphia Democratic Committee, 9th Ward
  • Philadelphia Democratic Committee, 30th Ward
  • Citizens Networking for Progress
  • Millennials In Action
  • Johnny Corson -State Constable; Community Leader, Pottstown
  • Rev. Jeremiah Cousins -Clergy Leader
  • Tracey L. Fisher -Community Activist
  • Rev. Terrance Griffith -Pastor; former Clergy Leader
  • Angelique Hinton -Community Leader, Norristown
  • Rodney Little -Community Leader
  • Yohance Maqubela (Gregory) -Community Economic Dev. Specialist
  • Rev. Dr. Darron D. McKinney -Sr. Pastor; Community Leader
  • Kevin Price -Community Organizer
  • Naomi Post Street -Executive Leader
  • Rev. Nick Taliaferro -Pastor; Radio Talk Show Host
  • Dr. Alvin Thornton – former PG County Edu. Bd. President; former Howard University Provost
  • Emanuel Wilkerson -Organizer, Pottstown

Elected Officials

  • Philadelphia Sheriff Rochelle Bilal
  • Former Philadelphia Councilmember Jannie Blackwell
  • State Representative Donna Bullock
  • Philadelphia Council President Darrell Clarke
  • Philadelphia Councilmember At-Large Derek S. Green
  • Philadelphia Councilmember At-Large Helen Gym
  • Philadelphia Councilmember Kenyatta Johnson
  • Norristown Councilmember Hakim Jones
  • Norristown Council Vice President Thomas Lepera
  • Norristown Council President Derrick Perry, Sr.
  • Chester County Sheriff Fredda Maddox
  • Councilmember At-Large Katherine Gilmore Richardson
  • City Controller Rebecca Rhynhart
  • Former Mayor John F. Street

Legal Community

  • Rated RECOMMENDED by the Pennsylvania Bar Association
  • Rated RECOMMENDED by the Philadelphia Bar Association
  • Darwin Beauvais, Esq.
  • Otis Bullock, Esq.
  • Nelson Diaz, Esq.-former CP Judge, HUD General Counsel, and Philadelphia City Solicitor
  • Thomas O. Fitzpatrick, Esq.
  • Kevin Harden, Jr., Esq.
  • Richard R. Harris, Esq.
  • Leonard K. Hill, Esq.
  • Crispian Kirk, Esq.
  • Tina Lawson, Esq.
  • Mark Lee, Esq.
  • Deborah Post, Esq.
  • Samuel C. Stretton, Esq.
  • David Keller Trevaskis, Esq.
http://judgesierrastreet.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/12/Street-logo-final-white.png
Paid for by Committee to Elect Judge Sierra Street
Contact
Committee to Elect Judge Sierra Street ‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎‏‏‎ ‎ ‎‏‏1198 Chester Pike P.O. Box 54 Sharon Hill, PA 19079
How Can You Help